WhatsApp us →
Islamabad Taxi Services logoIslamabad Taxi Services

Tour package

Religious / Ziarat Tour

The Religious / Ziarat Tour is a private, fixed-price tour from Islamabad tailored to your dates, with an experienced driver and a comfortable Toyota Hiace / Grand Cabin. Highlights include Shrines & mosques, Comfortable vehicle, Respectful scheduling.

Religious / Ziarat Tour — private tour from Islamabad
Private vehicle journey for Religious / Ziarat Tour

Duration

Flexible

Vehicle

Toyota Hiace / Grand Cabin

Price from

Request a fixed quote

About this tour

Private transport for ziarat and religious itineraries, arranged with care around prayer and visiting times.

This is a private tour — just your party, your driver and a flexible pace. We tailor the day-by-day plan to your dates, interests and energy levels, and can arrange accommodation and site tickets on request.

Tour highlights

What you’ll see and do on this trip.

  • Shrines & mosques
  • Comfortable vehicle
  • Respectful scheduling
  • Multi-city options

What’s included

  • A private vehicle with an experienced driver for the whole trip
  • Fuel and motorway tolls
  • A flexible, tailored itinerary
  • A fixed, all-in price agreed before you travel
  • WhatsApp support throughout
  • Accommodation & entry tickets arranged on request

The difference

Why book with us

Travellers and their driver sharing feedback after an Islamabad journey

Fixed, upfront pricing

The price we quote is the price you pay — no meter, no surge, no haggling at arrivals.

Free flight tracking

We watch your flight and adjust the pickup time automatically if you land early or late.

Driver photo sent in advance

Your driver’s photo, name and number are shared before the trip, so you know exactly who to look for.

English-speaking, vetted drivers

Clean, well-maintained vehicles and professional drivers who can help you find your way.

Free waiting time

Free waiting for delayed flights, and free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup.

Instant WhatsApp booking

A real person replies within minutes, 24/7 — book from anywhere in the world before you fly.

Good to know

Religious / Ziarat Tour — FAQ

Taxi on a daily city route in Islamabad
What does the Religious / Ziarat Tour include?

It includes a private vehicle with an experienced driver for the full itinerary, fuel and tolls, all at a fixed price. Accommodation and entry tickets can be arranged on request. Message us for a tailored quote.

How many days is the Religious / Ziarat Tour?

This package runs over a flexible number of days. We can shorten or extend it to fit your schedule.

What are the highlights of this tour?

Expect Shrines & mosques, Comfortable vehicle, Respectful scheduling, and more. Private transport for ziarat and religious itineraries, arranged with care around prayer and visiting times.

Which vehicle is used for the Religious / Ziarat Tour?

We recommend a Toyota Hiace / Grand Cabin — The workhorse van for groups — one vehicle keeps a tour party or office team together with plenty of luggage space. Groups can upgrade to a larger van.

Can the Religious / Ziarat Tour be customised?

Absolutely. Tell us your dates, group size, pace and budget and we’ll build a private, fixed-price itinerary around you.

Plan your Religious / Ziarat Tour

Tell us your dates and group size for a tailored, fixed-price quote.

Step 1 of 3 · Your trip33%

No payment now. We reply within minutes with a fixed price and your driver’s details.

WhatsAppCall